CONTRIBUTORS

A

Aavp
Vincent Parreira

Alvisi Kirimoto
Architects
Massimo Alvisi
Juncko Kirimoto

Amdl Circle
Michele De Lucchi

Arcas Architecture
& Urbanism
Maurice Culot

Archisable
Tina Dassault

Archea Associati
Laura Andreini
Marco Casamonti
Silvia Fabi
Giovanni Polazzi

Archiground
Elisabetta Gabrielli

Aw²
Architecture
& Interiors
Reda Amalou
Stephane Ledoux

Studio Azimut
Massimo Gardone

B

Ban
Baglivo Negrini
Architetti
Carmelo Baglivo
Laura Negrini

Base
Clément Willemin
Verdiana Spicciarelli

Barreca & La Varra
Gianandrea Barrecca
Giovanni La Varra

Bergmeisterwolf
Gerd Bergmeister
Michaela Wolf

Big
Bjarke Ingels Group
Bjarke Ingels

Clément Blanchet Architecture
Clément Blanchet

Bodar
Francesco Messina
Giuseppe Messina
Marco Messina
+
Michelangelo Pugliese

Stefano Boeri
Architetti
Stefano Boeri

Andrea Bosio

Rosario Giovanni
Brandolino

C

Matteo Cainer
Architecture
Matteo Cainer

Camerana & Partners
Benedetto Camerana

Maurizio Carta

Carta Associés
Architectes
Roland Carta
Stephan Bernard

Paolo Casicci

Centola & Associati
Luigi Centola

Chartierdalix
Frederic Chartier
Pascale Dalix

Fabrizio Ciappina

Constructa
Marc Pietri

Costruttori
Di Immagine
Valentina Piscitelli

Mario Cucinella
Architects
Mario Cucinella

D

Damiani
Architettura+
Giovanni Damiani
+
Msa
Marco Schmid

Cedric Dasesson

Demogo
Simone Gobbo
Davide De Marchi
Alberto Mottola

Michel Denancé

Djuric-Tardio
Architectes
Caroline Djuric
Mirco Tardio

Elita D’onghia

E

Edb Studio
Enrico D. Bona

Ega
Erik Giudice
Architecture
Erik Giudice

F

Fabbricanove
Giovanni Bartolozzi
Enzo Fontana

Mario Ferrara

G

Gambardella
Architetti
Cherubino Gambardella

GEZA
Stefano Gri
Piero Zucchi

Lillo Giglia Architect
Lillo Giglia

Santo Giunta
& Partners
Santo Giunta

H

Hamonic + Masson
& Associés
Gaëlle Hamonic
Jean-Christophe Masson

Heliopolis 21
Architects
Gian Luigi Melis
Alessandro Melis

I

Studio
Giulio Iacchetti
Giulio Iacchetti

Insula Architettura
E IngegneriA
Eugenio Cipollone
Roberto Lorenzotti
Paolo Orsini

Marco Introini

Junya Ishigami
+Associates
Junya Ishigami

L

L35 Architects
Luisa Badia

Labics
Maria Claudia Clemente
Francesco Isidori

Laboratorio
Permanente
Nicola Russi
Angelica Sylos Labini

LAMORFALAB
Filippo Andreacchio
Stella Scionti
+
Salvatore Greco

Land
Andreas O. Kipar

Laps Architecture
Salvator-John Liotta
Fabienne Louyot

Vincenzo Latina
Architetti
Vincenzo Latina

Ld+Sr Architetti
Luca Dolmetta
Silvia Rizzo

Lgsm Associati
Luca Galofaro
Stefania Manna
Gianluca Fontana

Luoghi Comuni
Chiara Celidoni
Massimiliano Nico
Enrico M. Turella

M

Lina Malfona
Architect
Lina Malfona
Fabio Petrini
Simone Petrini

Flavio Mangione

Ma0 Studio D’architettura
Alberto Iacovoni

Sonia Marrese

Mdu Architetti
Marcello Marchesini

Mesarchitectures
Didier Fiuza Faustino

Stefano Mirti

N

Claudio Nardi
Architects
Claudio Nardi

Netti architetti
Lorenzo Netti

Next Urban Solutions
Luca Milan
Carlotta Giannesi
Rosario G. Mastrobattista

O

Od’a – Officina D’architettura
Giovanni Aurino
Alessandra Fasanaro

Ofca
Raffaele Cutillo

Office U67
Angela Gigliotti
Fabio Gigone

Ori+Arienti
Maurizio Ori
Paola Arienti

P

Park Associati
Filippo Pagliani
Michele Rossi

PICCOLA AMERICA
Carlo Grispello
Giuseppe Idà
Giovanni Multari
Michelangelo Pugliese

Peia Associati
Giampiero Peia

Jean-Baptiste Pietri
Pietri Architectes
+
Olivier Raffaelli
Tryptique
+
Nicolas Laisné
Nicolas Laisné
Architectes
+
Dimitri Roussel
DREAM

Pietro Carlo
Pellegrini Architetto
Pietro Carlo Pellegrini

Marco Adriano Perletti

Peter Pichler
Architecture
Peter Pichler

Plas Studio
Pamela Larocca

Fabrizio Plessi

Carlo Prati

Principioattivo
Luca Bigliardi
Daniela Dafarra

Provenzano
Architetti Associati
Sebastiano Provenzano

R

Carlo Ratti Associati
Carlo Ratti

Rudy Ricciotti
Architecte
Rudy Ricciotti

Paolo Riolzi

Renato Rizzi

Jacques Rougerie Architecte
Jacques Rougerie

S

Jacqueline Salmon

Pino Scaglione

Monica Scanu

Scape
Ludovica Di Falco

Beniamino Servino

Arthur Simony

Francis Soler
Architecte
Francis Soler

Set Architects
Andrea Tanci
Onorato di Manno
Miriam Casablanca

Studiobv36
Daniele Durante

Superficial Studio
Daniele Ficociello
Zaira Magliozzi
Federica Marchetti
Giulia Mura
Roberto Sommatino

T

T-Studio
Guendalina Salimei
Giancarlo Fantilli
Roberto Grio
Mariaugusta Mainiero
Giovanni Pogliani
Renato Quadarella

Studio Tamassociati
Massimo Lepore
Raul Pantaleo
Simone Sfriso

The Factory
Of Matter
Giulio Ceppi
+
Maurizio De Caro

Laura Traldi

Michel Trehet

Danilo Trogu

V

Giovanni Vaccarini Architetti
Giovanni Vaccarini

Davide Vargas Studio
Davide Vargas
+
Patrizia Bottaro

W

WESTWAY Architects Luca Aureggi
Maurizio Condoluce
Laura Franceschini

Z

Franco Zagari

Università

THE Chinese University of Hong Kong
Prof. Francesco Rossini

ISTITUTO EUROPEO
DI DESIGN CAGLIARI
Prof. Monica A.G. Scanu
Prof. Giuseppe Vallifuoco

Monash University
Melbourne
Prof. Nigel Bertram

Politecnico Di Milano
Prof. Pasquale Mei

Università di Genova
Prof. Carmen Andriani

Università di Genova
Prof. Valter Scelsi

Sapienza Università
Di Roma
Prof. Orazio Carpenzano

Sapienza Università
Di Roma
Prof. Andrea Iacomoni

Sapienza Università
Di Roma
Prof. Antonino Saggio
Gaetano De Francesco

Seconda Università
Di Napoli
Prof. Efisio Pitzalis

Syracuse University
Prof. David Shanks
Luca Ponsi

Università Di Cagliari
Prof. Giambattista Cocco
Alice Becciu

Università Di Firenze
Prof. Michelangelo Pivetta
Vicenzo Moschetti

Università Di Pisa
Miriam Siracusa

Università Di Pisa
Polit(T)Ico Research Lab

Università Mediterranea Di Reggio Calabria
Prof. Gianfranco Neri

Università Mediterranea Di Reggio Calabria
Prof. Ottavio Amaro
Marina Tornatora

Università di Venezia IUAV
Prof. Fernanda De Maio
Andrea Iorio

Università di Venezia IUAV
Prof. Antonella Gallo